Ban Xaisi, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Pak Pouk

World:Laos:Attapu
Latitude 14.7928 Longitude 106.8842 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 14° 47' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 3E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11333

Weather Charts


Ban Xaisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Xaisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Xaisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Attapu (3.2 nm)
Ban Xekaman (3.3 nm)
Ban Opphagnopxouakhao (3.4 nm)
Ban Chengphok (1.9 nm) Ban Somkhot-Mai (2.2 nm)
Ban Chengsomkhot (2.4 nm)
Ban Takdet (2.6 nm)
Ban Khanmakong (2.7 nm)
Ban Sixao (2.9 nm)
Ban Fangdeng (3.2 nm)
Muang May (3.2 nm)
Ban Noy (3.2 nm)
Ban Vatlouang (3.2 nm)
Ban Phoxai (3.3 nm)
Ban Naxuak (3.5 nm)
Ban Vatthat (3.6 nm)
Ban Khang (3.7 nm)
Ban Xay (3.7 nm)
Ban Lek Song (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLAP AOU Small Attopeu Airport Attopeu 3 nm W 289
FR47923 Small Ben Het Camp 45 nm E 97
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 67 nm W 287 Lao Airlines
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 81 nm E 125 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 107 nm N 26 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Attapeu
3.2 nm W List of cities in Laos
17.4 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
27.4 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:38 2016