Ban Somkhot-Mai, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Sômkhôt-Mai

World:Laos:Attapu
Latitude 14.8015 Longitude 106.9205 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 14° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 14E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4209

Weather Charts


Ban Somkhot-Mai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Somkhot-Mai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Somkhot-Mai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Chengphok (1.8 nm)
Ban Xaisi (2.2 nm)
Muang May (1.2 nm)
Ban Noy (1.2 nm)
Ban Phoxai (1.4 nm)
Ban Khanmakong (0.6 nm)
Ban Sixao (0.7 nm)
Ban Fangdeng (1.1 nm)
Ban Vatlouang (1.1 nm)
Ban Vatthat (1.4 nm)
Ban Khang (1.6 nm)
Ban Xay (1.7 nm)
Ban Vat-Nua (1.8 nm)
Muang Kao (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong-Ou (2.2 nm)
Ban Hatxaykhao (2.3 nm)
Ban Somkhot (2.5 nm)
Ban Chengsomkhot (0.5 nm)
Ban Takdet (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLAP AOU Small Attopeu Airport Attopeu 5 nm W 277
FR47923 Small Ben Het Camp 43 nm E 98
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 68 nm W 286 Lao Airlines
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 79 nm E 126 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 106 nm N 25 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Attapeu
5.3 nm W List of cities in Laos
17.9 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
27.5 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:56 2016