Ban Phouhom-Tai, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Phouhôm-Tai

World:Laos:Attapu
Latitude 14.8638 Longitude 106.7749 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 14° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 30E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1239

Weather Charts


Ban Phouhom-Tai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Phouhom-Tai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Phouhom-Tai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Konghang (2.3 nm)
Ban Langkeo (2.3 nm)
Ban Lagnao-Tai (2.5 nm)
Ban Lagnao (3.2 nm)
Ban Phouhom-Nua (1.2 nm)
Ban Opphagnopxouakhao (4.2 nm)
Ban Thalan (4.5 nm)
Attapu (4.6 nm)
Ban Hatsati (4.6 nm)
Ban Lagnao-Nua (1.2 nm)
Ban Thahin (1.9 nm)
Ban Lagnao-Kang (2.0 nm)
Ban Thahintek (2.4 nm)
Ban Kengkham (2.8 nm)
Ban Saphao (3.2 nm)
Ban Champao (3.2 nm)
Ban Khemxang (3.4 nm)
Ban Somsanouk (4.5 nm)
Ban Tammaleuy-Nua (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLAP AOU Small Attopeu Airport Attopeu 4 nm S 137
FR47923 Small Ben Het Camp 52 nm E 101
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 59 nm W 285 Lao Airlines
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 88 nm E 125 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 106 nm N 30 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE List of cities in Laos
5.1 nm SE Attapeu
11.8 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
33.5 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:39 2016