Ban Phouhom-Nua, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Phouhôm-Nua

World:Laos:Attapu
Latitude 14.8722 Longitude 106.7929 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 14° 52' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 34E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3181

Weather Charts


Ban Phouhom-Nua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Phouhom-Nua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Phouhom-Nua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Phouhom-Tai (1.2 nm)
Ban Lagnao-Nua (2.3 nm)
Ban Langkeo (3.3 nm)
Ban Konghang (3.5 nm)
Ban Lagnao-Tai (3.6 nm)
Ban Champao (4.3 nm)
Ban Lagnao (4.4 nm)
Ban Hatsati (3.5 nm)
Ban Thalan (3.5 nm)
Ban Thahin (2.1 nm)
Ban Thahintek (2.8 nm)
Ban Lagnao-Kang (3.0 nm)
Ban Kengkham (3.1 nm)
Ban Saphao (3.7 nm)
Ban Opphagnopxouakhao (3.8 nm)
Attapu (4.3 nm)
Ban Khemxang (4.4 nm)
Ban Xekaman (4.7 nm)
Ban Somsanouk (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLAP AOU Small Attopeu Airport Attopeu 3 nm S 154
FR47923 Small Ben Het Camp 51 nm E 102
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 60 nm W 285 Lao Airlines
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 88 nm E 126 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 105 nm N 29 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE List of cities in Laos
4.9 nm SE Attapeu
11.4 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
33.6 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:51 2016