Mar'yanovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Mar’yanovka,Марьяновка

World:Kazakhstan:Zhambyl
Latitude 42.6374 Longitude 71.0671 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 71° 4' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1125

Weather Charts


Mar'yanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar'yanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar'yanovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novo-Pokrovka (2.7 nm)
Khabayevka (3.4 nm)
Kyzylaryk (4.0 nm)
Surum (4.3 nm)
Akmola (4.8 nm)
Teris-Ashchybulak (4.9 nm)
Andreevka (5.8 nm)
Gagarino (7.8 nm)
Kazbastau (7.9 nm)
Kurkureu-Su (1.8 nm) Zhana-Talap (1.3 nm)
Groznoye (6.3 nm)
Amanbayevo (6.5 nm)
Maymak (6.9 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (2.2 nm)
Kaynar (5.9 nm)
Archa-Gyul' (6.3 nm)
Sheker (6.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Kek-Say (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38683 Closed Koksay Airport Koksay 8 nm S 163
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 16 nm N 38 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S 71st meridian east
13.4 nm NE Aisha Bibi
15.3 nm N Jambyl District, Jambyl
17.4 nm S Sober Grid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:20 2016