Kazbastau, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Казбастау

World:Kazakhstan:Zhambyl
Latitude 42.6509 Longitude 70.8897 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 39' 3N Long (DMS) 70° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Kazbastau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazbastau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazbastau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyzyldikan (2.1 nm)
Teris (2.9 nm)
Burnooktyabr'skoye (3.2 nm)
Teris (3.0 nm)
Kastal'yevka (3.2 nm)
Novovoznesenka (3.2 nm)
Kolbastau (5.4 nm)
Bauyrzhan Momyshuly (5.7 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (5.9 nm)
Kayrat (6.2 nm)
Gagarino (0.5 nm)
Qarabastau (17.1 nm)
Teris-Ashchybulak (3.3 nm)
Akmola (3.5 nm)
Surum (3.8 nm)
Kyzylaryk (4.0 nm)
Talapty (3.8 nm)
Andreevka (4.2 nm)
Stalinzhol (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38683 Closed Koksay Airport Koksay 13 nm E 131
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 21 nm E 56 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
UAII CIT Medium SHYMKENT Shymkent 64 nm W 255 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, flydubai
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 110 nm S 221 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Zhualy District
10.3 nm SE 71st meridian east
14.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Kazakhstan
16.9 nm NE Jambyl District, Jambyl


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:17 2016