Petropavlovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Petropavlovskiy

World:Kazakhstan:Shyghys Qazaqstan
Latitude 48.7629 Longitude 81.9476 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 48° 45' 46N Long (DMS) 81° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Petropavlovka Large range map of Petropavlovka

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zosimovka (9.1 nm)
Argimbay (17.1 nm)
Zharyq (16.5 nm)
Baybura (11.6 nm)
Gur'yevskoye (13.3 nm)
Malaya Lepetikha (15.4 nm)
Daubay (17.3 nm)
Karaotkel' (18.4 nm)
Baladzhol'skiy (19.1 nm)
Nikolaevka (24.3 nm)
Boke (21.5 nm)
Novopavlovka (6.5 nm)
Karabulak (11.3 nm)
Uzynbulaq (18.3 nm)
Kokpekti (17.3 nm)
Komintern (1.0 nm)
Komintern (7.9 nm)
Bighash (7.9 nm)
Yegindybulak (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41109 Medium Zhangiztobe Air Base Zhangiztobe 37 nm N 317
FR46279 Small Akkala Airport Ekpin 65 nm S 154
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 79 nm N 15 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S List of impact craters on Earth
12.1 nm S List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
15.9 nm S Kazakhstan
17.2 nm E Kokpekti District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:30:01 2016