Novopavlovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Novaya Pavlovka

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 51.1167 Longitude 51.6833 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 51° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Novopavlovka Large range map of Novopavlovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaganskiy (5.4 nm)
Barbastau (6.4 nm)
Novaya Zhizn' (7.0 nm)
Melovoye (7.8 nm)
Podstepnoe (7.9 nm)
Tulengury (6.3 nm)
Aksuat (6.5 nm)
Gniloy (11.0 nm)
Trekino (10.7 nm)
Dar'inskoe (13.1 nm)
Galitsyn (13.5 nm)
Biksarayevskiy (6.9 nm)
Shoptykul'skiy (8.7 nm)
Pokatilovka (7.6 nm)
Uzynkol' (7.0 nm)
Khankol' (10.2 nm)
Chubarkul' (9.1 nm)
Bekeykol' (9.8 nm)
Koshchi (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 5 nm W 291 PLL SCAT Air C,(one of Delta Connecti or Bek Air)
FR32620 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 15 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Terekti District
13.8 nm NW Oral, Kazakhstan
13.1 nm W Chagan River
13.8 nm NW Petr Atoyan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:21:16 2015