Kanonerka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kanonerskiy

World:Kazakhstan:Shyghys Qazaqstan
Latitude 50.7267 Longitude 79.6886 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Kanonerka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanonerka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanonerka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saryterek (11.2 nm)
Besterek (11.1 nm)
Sargamys (12.9 nm)
Dolon (14.8 nm)
Myn-Chunkur (17.2 nm)
Arzhan (18.2 nm)
Ferma Komsomol'skaya (10.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Vladimirovka (12.4 nm)
Pogranichnyy (17.1 nm)
Malaya Vladimirovka (17.1 nm)
Ferma Samay (19.7 nm)
Akkol'skiy (6.2 nm)
Kuzembay (8.4 nm)
Karamyrza (3.3 nm)
Kutes (6.7 nm)
Belokamenka (10.8 nm)
Balka (12.6 nm)
Novaya Belokamenka (10.8 nm)
Maraldy (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32195 Medium Dolon Air Base Semey 22 nm W 239
UASS PLX Medium SEMIPALATINSK Semey 30 nm S 137 PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines
FR32196 Closed Dolon Southwest Air Base Semey 36 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE 80th meridian east
18.0 nm NE 51st parallel north
17.2 nm W Chagan River (tributary of Irtysh River)
22.5 nm SW Dolon (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:45:02 2016