Myn-Chunkur, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Myn-Shunkur

Latitude 50.5500 Longitude 79.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 297
Mid-range map of Myn%2dChunkur Large range map of Myn%2dChunkur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komsomol'skiy (5.6 nm)
Bodene (9.3 nm)
Karagandy (9.4 nm)
Mostik (11.7 nm)
Cheremushki (12.0 nm)
Shaghan (5.4 nm)
Dolon (7.0 nm)
Besterek (6.4 nm)
Karatal (10.3 nm)
Sargamys (12.0 nm)
Bosoga (16.3 nm)
Saryterek (6.2 nm)
Novaya Belokamenka (7.3 nm)
Belokamenka (10.2 nm)
Ashchi-Kuduk (5.0 nm)
Ushasha Pervaya (9.3 nm)
Ushasha Vtoraya (10.3 nm)
Yesil' (11.5 nm)
Ushshal (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32195 Medium Dolon Air Base Semey 5 nm W 263
FR32196 Closed Dolon Southwest Air Base Semey 20 nm S 208
UASS PLX Medium SEMIPALATINSK Semey 36 nm E 108 PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Chagan River (tributary of Irtysh River)
5.8 nm W Dolon (air base)
20.4 nm SW Dolon Southwest
28.5 nm N Beskaragay District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:17:52 2016