Zhosaly, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Karmakchi,Dzhusaly,Zhusaly,Jusaly,Джусалы

World:Kazakhstan:Kyzylordinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 45.4878 Longitude 64.0781 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 45° 29' 16N Long (DMS) 64° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Estimated population (from Geonames): 20065
Mid-range map of Zhosaly Large range map of Zhosaly

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kentogay (4.7 nm)
Ordazy (8.2 nm)
Qyzylzhuldyz (12.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Oktyabr' (7.3 nm)
Imeni Molotova (10.0 nm)
Doskazy (13.3 nm)
Imeni Engel'sa (14.8 nm)
Imeni Tret'yego Internatsionala (17.3 nm)
Karatomyr (17.3 nm)
Tortkol' (17.1 nm)
Chervonnaya Zemlya (19.5 nm)
Imeni Chkalova (21.3 nm)
Imeni Chapayeva (20.8 nm)
Aktiv (19.5 nm)
Akbel' (23.3 nm)
Aqzhar (24.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Akzhar (24.3 nm)
Zhanazhol (22.1 nm)
Berlestyk (25.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32628 Small Zhosaly Airport Zhosaly 1 nm N 10
FR32625 Medium Krainiy Airport Baikonur 37 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Zhosaly
32.4 nm NW Baikonur Cosmodrome
32.6 nm NW Baikonur Cosmodrome Site 45
34.1 nm NW Nedelin catastrophe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:29:52 2015