Zhanazhol, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Dzhana-Dzhol

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 45.1667 Longitude 64.3333 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14

Weather Charts


Zhanazhol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanazhol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanazhol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imeni Chapayeva (2.8 nm)
Chervonnaya Zemlya (7.8 nm)
Imeni Chkalova (9.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Akzhar (10.4 nm)
Karatomyr (10.1 nm)
Akbel' (11.3 nm)
Imeni Tret'yego Internatsionala (11.5 nm)
Aqzhar (11.9 nm)
Doskazy (12.8 nm)
Aktiv (4.2 nm)
Tortkol' (5.2 nm)
Imeni Engel'sa (7.3 nm)
Imeni Molotova (12.2 nm)
Karaketken (8.7 nm)
Zhiger (9.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Kommunizm (9.4 nm)
Tang (6.5 nm)
Berlestyk (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41137 Small Zhosaly Airport Zhosaly 23 nm N 333
FR41088 Medium Krainiy Airport Baikonur 54 nm W 300
UAOO KZO Small Kzyl-Orda Southwest Airport Kzyl-Orda 60 nm E 116 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SAPSAN airlines, SkyBus International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Les Mines
15.0 nm E Zhalagash
21.9 nm NW Zhosaly
37.8 nm S Zhalagash District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:18 2016