Raz"yezd Nomer Tridtsat', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Разъезд Номер Тридцать,Raz”yezd Nomer Tridtsat’

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 43.4876 Longitude 67.8380 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 15N Long (DMS) 67° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Raz"yezd Nomer Tridtsat' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raz"yezd Nomer Tridtsat' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raz"yezd Nomer Tridtsat' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satimsay (5.1 nm)
Besh-Aryk (10.3 nm)
Imeni Lenina (6.7 nm)
Lenin-Kyariz (8.6 nm)
Akaryk (9.4 nm)
Karazhon (11.3 nm)
Yntaly (11.0 nm)
Kenes (12.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Talap (13.3 nm)
Baygabyl (15.2 nm)
Sauran (4.8 nm) Novyy Sauran (0.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (4.9 nm)
Kalgansyr (10.6 nm)
Koktal (11.2 nm)
Kumkol' (13.0 nm)
Kandos (12.4 nm)
Aktobe (14.6 nm)
Qaratobe (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38911 Small Turkestan Airport Turkestan 19 nm E 129
FR38889 Small Kentau Airport Kentau 28 nm E 89
UAII CIT Medium SHYMKENT Shymkent 98 nm E 132 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Sawran (Kazakhstan)
16.4 nm SW Sary-Ozek, Kazakhstan
22.4 nm SE Turkistan (city)
22.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:32 2016