Koktal, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Коктал

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 43.3020 Longitude 67.8179 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 67° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43

Weather Charts


Koktal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koktal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koktal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalgansyr (1.8 nm)
Kumkol' (2.3 nm)
Kandos (4.4 nm)
Turkistan (6.6 nm)
Sary-Ozek (8.0 nm)
Qaratobe (8.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (7.0 nm)
Sauran (9.3 nm)
Novyy Sauran (10.9 nm)
Raz"yezd Nomer Tridtsat' (11.2 nm)
Amangel'dy (7.1 nm) Aktobe (3.8 nm)
Koktobe (6.2 nm)
Aqkol (8.2 nm)
Ushkain (8.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Irkol' (10.2 nm)
Zhalantos (9.7 nm)
Baltakol' (11.4 nm)
Kalgzagash (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38911 Small Turkestan Airport Turkestan 16 nm E 95
FR38889 Small Kentau Airport Kentau 31 nm E 69
UAII CIT Medium SHYMKENT Shymkent 92 nm E 127 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Sary-Ozek, Kazakhstan
13.0 nm N Sawran (Kazakhstan)
19.6 nm E Turkistan (city)
19.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:38 2016