Ortakshil, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Urtakshi

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 44.2167 Longitude 66.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Ortakshil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ortakshil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ortakshil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aktobe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Syrdar'inskiy (4.7 nm)
Goloshchekinskiy (7.4 nm)
Zhuantobe (9.1 nm)
Zhulek (4.9 nm)
Baygequm (6.0 nm)
Talaptan (8.0 nm)
Ashchi Kuduk (8.5 nm)
Kanya-Talop (9.7 nm)
Tartugay (16.9 nm)
Aktogan (7.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Kyzyltu (8.1 nm)
Kyzyldikan (8.8 nm)
Zhanaturmys (10.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (10.1 nm)
Algabas (10.1 nm)
Shieli (10.7 nm)
Sasykkum (12.2 nm)
Oktyabr' (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAOO KZO Small Kzyl-Orda Southwest Airport Kzyl-Orda 48 nm W 307 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SAPSAN airlines, SkyBus International Airlines
FR38894 Small Kzyl-Orda Airport Kzyl-Orda 54 nm W 312
FR38911 Small Turkestan Airport Turkestan 92 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Shieli District
10.5 nm E Shieli
39.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
35.2 nm SE Zhanakorgan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:12 2016