Oktyabr', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Oktyabr’

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 44.0333 Longitude 66.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Oktyabr' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Syrdar'inskiy (8.3 nm)
Ortakshil (11.1 nm)
Aktobe (11.1 nm)
Zhulek (15.1 nm)
Goloshchekinskiy (14.2 nm)
Baygequm (16.8 nm)
Aktogan (14.8 nm)
Zhuantobe (15.7 nm)
Kyzyldikan (16.4 nm)
Zhideli (4.7 nm)
Kalgandar'ya (11.7 nm)
Zhanaturmys (11.7 nm)
Aqtam (11.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Kyzyltu (13.0 nm)
Sasykkum (12.2 nm)
Pervoye Maya (13.6 nm)
Shieli (14.3 nm)
Enbekshil'derskiy (14.1 nm)
Bulanbaybauy (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAOO KZO Small Kzyl-Orda Southwest Airport Kzyl-Orda 55 nm N 317 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SAPSAN airlines, SkyBus International Airlines
FR38894 Small Kzyl-Orda Airport Kzyl-Orda 61 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Shieli District
14.0 nm NE Shieli
28.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
33.0 nm E Zhanakorgan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:33 2016