Yevgen'yevka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Yevgen’yevka

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay
Latitude 54.3189 Longitude 66.0596 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 66° 3' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Yevgen'yevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yevgen'yevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yevgen'yevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pilkino (7.1 nm)
Suvorovo (6.2 nm)
Rechnoye (8.9 nm)
Kazanka (6.1 nm)
Troyebratskiy (7.5 nm)
Zapadnoye (8.4 nm)
Nurumbet (7.7 nm)
Kamyshlovka (12.4 nm)
Borki (14.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Severnyy (14.4 nm)
Presnoredut' (14.6 nm)
Krasnyy Borok (15.5 nm)
Ozyornoe (6.8 nm)
Baumanskoe (7.9 nm)
Aqbalyq (8.4 nm)
Petropavlovskiy (9.3 nm)
Qaratomar (10.3 nm)
Burkay (14.1 nm)
Baumanskiy (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 72 nm N 342 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 76 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N 66th meridian east
27.0 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
28.3 nm N Polovinsky District
19.7 nm SW Uzunkol District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:53 2016