Baumanskiy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Imeni Baumana

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay
Latitude 54.0620 Longitude 65.9785 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 65° 58' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Baumanskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baumanskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baumanskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korolevka (8.1 nm) Burkay (3.2 nm)
Qaratomar (6.7 nm)
Petropavlovskiy (7.9 nm)
Rechnoye (10.1 nm)
Suvorovo (15.3 nm)
Yevgen'yevka (15.7 nm)
Baumanskoe (13.8 nm)
Ozyornoe (15.5 nm)
Pilkino (20.2 nm)
Kazanka (20.8 nm)
Troyebratskiy (23.1 nm)
Anan'evka (12.3 nm) Tselinnoe (5.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Michurina (7.7 nm)
Akchakol' (9.4 nm)
Annovka (14.2 nm)
Khmel'nitskoe (14.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Chekhova (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 87 nm N 347 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 88 nm N 336
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 73 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Uzunkol District
33.3 nm N 66th meridian east
25.3 nm SE Timiryazev District
42.3 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:41 2016