Lenino, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Baygora,Baykara,Baygara,Imeni Lenina

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay
Latitude 53.9873 Longitude 63.2761 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 63° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lenino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenaral (9.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Kenaral'skiy (9.4 nm)
Petrovskiy (11.2 nm)
Zhylandy (8.9 nm)
Baykain (11.9 nm)
Karataban (13.2 nm)
Krutoyarskiy (13.0 nm)
Novaya Karablevka (14.3 nm)
Isakovo (18.9 nm)
Racheyevka (19.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Lenina (0.9 nm)
Vishnevyy (9.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Minskiy (9.3 nm)
Balykty (10.0 nm)
Aral'skoye (5.7 nm)
Mirnyy (12.1 nm)
Chistyy Chandak (14.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Fedorovskiy (14.6 nm)
Bannovskiy (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 46 nm S 165
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 47 nm S 168 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 69 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW 63rd meridian east
21.6 nm NE Mikhalevo
22.7 nm W 54th parallel north
29.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:09 2016