Shylym, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Chelim,Shilim,Shilik,Shiliz

World:Kazakhstan:Qaraghandy
Latitude 48.4057 Longitude 75.3930 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 48° 24' 21N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Shylym Large range map of Shylym

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosobay (8.9 nm)
Uidrus (15.7 nm)
Aqtoghay (17.3 nm)
Saule (22.8 nm)
Aqzharyq (10.7 nm)
Balkyldak (16.5 nm)
Yenbek (24.5 nm)
Miybulak (30.7 nm)
Bogoslovskiy Rudnik (28.0 nm)
Aybyz (33.5 nm)
Kenasu (11.6 nm)
Madanbat (21.1 nm)
Sadbakas (11.9 nm)
Aktogay (14.8 nm)
Kulyk (15.4 nm)
Karakula (15.6 nm)
Imeni Kaganovicha (15.3 nm)
Saryterek (20.2 nm)
Kozhgul' (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAAH BXH Medium BALKHASH Balkhash 92 nm S 189 Zhezkazgan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm W Aktogay District, Karaganda Region
64.0 nm N Karkaraly District
62.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:12:44 2016