Aqzharyq, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Akzharyk

World:Kazakhstan:Qaraghandy
Latitude 48.5728 Longitude 75.4856 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 48° 34' 22N Long (DMS) 75° 29' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Aqzharyq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aqzharyq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aqzharyq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balkyldak (15.4 nm)
Yenbek (18.2 nm)
Bogoslovskiy Rudnik (23.0 nm)
Uidrus (24.3 nm)
Aqtoghay (25.3 nm)
Aybyz (23.1 nm)
Miybulak (22.3 nm)
Kaynarbulak (26.7 nm)
Kenasu (6.5 nm)
Madanbat (21.7 nm)
Aqqora (23.0 nm)
Shylym (10.7 nm)
Kosobay (17.5 nm)
Sadbakas (22.6 nm)
Kulyk (25.5 nm)
Aktogay (25.5 nm)
Karakula (26.3 nm)
Imeni Kaganovicha (25.7 nm)
Saryterek (30.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm SW Aktogay District, Karaganda Region
53.8 nm N Karkaraly District
51.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:08 2016