Qongyr, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Leninizm,Konyr

World:Kazakhstan:Zapadno-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.4133 Longitude 53.3989 Altitude (feet) 439
Lat (DMS) 50° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 53° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 133
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Google links for Qongyr Google links for Qongyr, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Qongyr Large range map of Qongyr
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bis-Oba (7.5 nm)
Segizsay (8.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Zhosalinskiy (1.4 nm)
Imeni Gor'kogo (6.7 nm)
Kenashchi (7.6 nm)
Maskar (7.9 nm)
Biklay (10.2 nm)
Tanakol' (2.9 nm)
Yenbekshi (4.0 nm)
Segizoy (5.6 nm)
Zhosaly (7.8 nm)
Aksuat (7.5 nm)
Bylkyldak (8.9 nm)
Bazirke (9.0 nm)
Turat (10.4 nm)
Zhanadym (5.5 nm)
Kyzylasker (6.1 nm)
Karakuduk (10.1 nm)
Sotsializm (11.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
48.1 nm S Alakol, Kazakhstan
50.6 nm NE 54th meridian east
46.1 nm NE 51st parallel north
65.9 nm N 53rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010