Podstepnoe, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Podstepnoye,Podstepnyy

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 51.1553 Longitude 51.4831 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 51° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 51° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33887

Weather Charts


Podstepnoe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podstepnoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podstepnoe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zashaghan (5.8 nm)
Belyye Gorki (6.1 nm)
Komintern (6.3 nm)
Novyy Derkul (8.9 nm)
Krugloozernoe (8.6 nm)
Tortkol (9.2 nm)
Noven'kiy (7.7 nm)
Oral (6.4 nm)
Trekino (8.6 nm)
Ural'skiy Prigorodnyy (9.2 nm)
Sadovyy (8.0 nm)
Makarovo (10.7 nm)
Aksuat (6.2 nm)
Novopavlovka (7.9 nm)
Melovoye (0.3 nm)
Novaya Zhizn' (5.5 nm)
Chaganskiy (5.0 nm)
Barbastau (6.8 nm)
Mambetbay (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 2 nm E 96 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 7 nm W 289
FR32317 Small Totskoye Air Base Totskoye 94 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Ural Oblast (Russian Empire)
6.4 nm NW Oral, Kazakhstan
6.0 nm NW Petr Atoyan Stadium
15.0 nm E Terekti District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:52:17 2016