Ural'skiy Prigorodnyy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Ural’skiy Prigorodnyy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 51.3000 Longitude 51.4000 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 51° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20233

Weather Charts


Ural'skiy Prigorodnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ural'skiy Prigorodnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ural'skiy Prigorodnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tortkol (4.5 nm)
Novyy Derkul (4.8 nm)
Gorbunov Pervyy (4.8 nm)
Solodovnikov (7.5 nm)
Petrov (6.3 nm)
Fakel (5.5 nm)
Sladkov (6.2 nm)
Chapov (6.6 nm)
Chuvashinskoye (8.6 nm)
Noven'kiy (3.3 nm)
Makarovo (3.7 nm)
Furmanovo (5.8 nm)
Trekino (7.0 nm)
Oral (4.2 nm)
Sadovyy (3.9 nm)
Zashaghan (7.4 nm)
Komintern (8.6 nm)
Podstepnoe (9.2 nm)
Melovoye (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 7 nm S 211
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 10 nm S 149 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41132 Small Buzuluk Airport Buzuluk 95 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Oral, Kazakhstan
4.2 nm S Ural Oblast (Russian Empire)
5.6 nm S Petr Atoyan Stadium
20.4 nm SE Terekti District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:58:46 2016