Aleksandrovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Yuzhno-Aleksandrovskiy

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 50.8094 Longitude 52.9706 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 50° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 52° 58' 14E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Aleksandrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirovo (7.6 nm)
Taldybulak (9.6 nm)
Aul-Chin (8.1 nm)
Kogol'-Kul' (9.5 nm)
Aqsu (9.3 nm)
Zhanakonys (12.9 nm)
Grigor'yevka (14.8 nm)
Kim (18.6 nm)
Nekhvoroshchanka (7.9 nm)
Kozhaul (8.7 nm)
Khar'kovalkovka (4.0 nm)
Taskuduk (4.7 nm)
Tonaly (7.5 nm)
Karaganda (7.7 nm)
Taskuduk (10.0 nm)
Tab-Kuduk (13.7 nm)
Ashchikuduk (12.4 nm)
Krykkuduk (11.5 nm)
Smychka (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 57 nm W 291 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 67 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm N Borili District
35.5 nm N 1983 Soviet nuclear tests
35.5 nm N List of nuclear test sites
35.5 nm N 1984 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:45:20 2016