Nekhvoroshchanka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Noforeshchanskiy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.8818 Longitude 53.1438 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 53° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Nekhvoroshchanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nekhvoroshchanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nekhvoroshchanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksandrovka (7.9 nm)
Kogol'-Kul' (9.5 nm)
Khar'kovalkovka (11.4 nm)
Aul-Chin (10.3 nm)
Kirovo (13.1 nm)
Aqsu (4.8 nm)
Zhanakonys (7.8 nm)
Akbulak (10.5 nm)
Grigor'yevka (13.0 nm)
Sbornyy (14.0 nm)
Kim (16.4 nm)
Aksay (18.0 nm)
Akchaganskiy (9.3 nm)
Aktau (12.8 nm)
Kozhaul (9.0 nm)
Karaganda (10.1 nm)
Tonaly (11.5 nm)
Krykkuduk (12.6 nm)
Taskuduk (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 62 nm W 285 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N Borili District
29.5 nm N 1983 Soviet nuclear tests
29.5 nm N List of nuclear test sites
29.3 nm N 1984 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:54:59 2016