Yevgen'yevskiy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Yevgen’yevskiy

World:Kazakhstan:Aqtobe
Latitude 48.6500 Longitude 58.4667 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 48° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 58° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Aqtobe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yevgen'yevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yevgen'yevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yevgen'yevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Embi (16.5 nm)
Sofiyevskiy (20.4 nm)
Kzyl-Zhulduz (20.2 nm)
Novaya Baza (22.9 nm)
Novaya Zhizn' (24.2 nm)
Qumzhargan (24.2 nm)
Novopopovskiy (24.5 nm)
Kos-Kochiy (25.3 nm)
Gornyy (2.8 nm)
Altyndy (19.7 nm)
Novouspenskiy (26.0 nm)
Rodniki (31.9 nm)
Il'inskiy (31.4 nm)
Kalinino (32.3 nm)
Zhalanash (35.2 nm)
Mugodzharskoye (3.9 nm)
Birshoghyr (11.9 nm)
Karasay (13.6 nm)
Qotyrtas (23.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41140 Closed Karas Air Base Zhem 17 nm W 287
UATR Medium Chelkar Airport Chelkar 64 nm E 133
UATT AKX Medium AKTYUBINSK Aktyuinsk 107 nm N 333 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Bek Air, Corendon Airlines, Coyne Airways, Euro-Asia Air, Onur Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, RusLine, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Mugodzhar Hills
34.2 nm NW Mugalzhar District
39.4 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
39.4 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:28 2016