Il'inskiy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Il’inskiy

World:Kazakhstan:Aqtobe
Latitude 49.1500 Longitude 58.2333 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 49° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 58° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Aqtobe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Il'inskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Il'inskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Il'inskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashchikuduk (10.6 nm)
Mikhaylovka (12.1 nm)
Dmitrievskoe (15.2 nm)
Ak-Dzhar (19.2 nm)
Kalinino (1.0 nm)
Zhalanash (4.0 nm)
Chili (11.9 nm)
Pushkino (16.1 nm)
Ashchisay (16.2 nm)
Romanovskiy (21.1 nm)
Novokhersonskiy (21.7 nm)
Ozernyy (19.9 nm)
Rodniki (7.6 nm)
Kyzay (13.2 nm)
Shevchenko (15.6 nm)
Kazatskiy (16.6 nm)
Tuleubulak (17.2 nm)
Novouspenskiy (5.4 nm)
Embi (19.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41140 Closed Karas Air Base Zhem 25 nm S 197
UATT AKX Medium AKTYUBINSK Aktyuinsk 76 nm N 329 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Bek Air, Corendon Airlines, Coyne Airways, Euro-Asia Air, Onur Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, RusLine, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Yangtze River Express
FR38901 Small Rodnikovskiy Airport Rodnikovskiy 98 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Mugalzhar District
15.1 nm W List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
15.1 nm W List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
15.7 nm W Chiyli crater


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:05 2016