Taldysay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Taldysayskiy

World:Kazakhstan:Aqtobe
Latitude 50.4613 Longitude 60.3334 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 50° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 60° 20' 0E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Aqtobe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Taldysay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taldysay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taldysay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taldysay (5.3 nm) Yaroslavskiy (8.1 nm)
Dzhambul (8.6 nm)
Ryazhskiy (14.5 nm)
Smolenskiy (19.5 nm)
Brigada Nomer Tri (20.7 nm)
Brigada Nomer Odin (19.2 nm)
Gostepriimnyy (22.0 nm)
Soyuznoye (23.2 nm)
Gostepriimnaya (23.8 nm)
Brigada Nomer Tri (23.2 nm)
Komsomol'skoe (6.6 nm)
Karabutakskiy (7.8 nm)
Karakol' (18.3 nm)
Shcherbakovskiy (2.8 nm)
Karakuduk (16.9 nm)
Araltobe (18.2 nm)
Kyzylzhar (18.1 nm)
Balzhanay (20.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47508 Small Dombarovsky (air base) 42 nm N 334
FR32197 Small Dombarovskiy Air Base Dombarovskiy 37 nm W 303
FR32159 Closed Ashchebutak Air Base Novoorsk 56 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm NW 60th meridian east
28.7 nm NE 61st meridian east
35.0 nm SE Ayteke Bi District
42.3 nm NW Dombarovsky (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:01 2016