Soyuznoye, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Soyuznoe

Latitude 50.8314 Longitude 60.1593 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 50° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 60° 9' 33E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Aqtobe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174
Mid-range map of Soyuznoye Large range map of Soyuznoye

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushkaty (9.0 nm)
Uchastok Sovkhoza Nomer Odinnadtsat' Dombarovskiy (11.3 nm)
Verkhniy Kiyembay (11.4 nm)
Keruyembay (6.3 nm)
Uchastok Sovkhoza Yelenovskiy Nomer Odin (7.2 nm)
Kotansu (8.2 nm)
Uchastok Sovkhoza Yelenovskiy Nomer Tri (9.6 nm)
Razvedchik (13.0 nm)
Novosel'skiy (14.8 nm)
Sadovyy (16.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Veselyy Nomer Dva (16.0 nm)
Smolenskiy (5.0 nm)
Verkhniy Auliyegach-Say (5.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Veselyy (10.6 nm)
Brigada Nomer Tri (9.2 nm)
Ryazhskiy (11.2 nm)
Veselovskiy (11.8 nm)
Dzhambul (15.6 nm)
Yaroslavskiy (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47508 Small Dombarovsky (air base) 19 nm N 322
FR32197 Small Dombarovskiy Air Base Dombarovskiy 24 nm W 265
FR32159 Closed Ashchebutak Air Base Novoorsk 39 nm W 288
UWOR OSW Medium ORSK Orsk 60 nm W 284 Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W 60th meridian east
19.8 nm NW Dombarovsky (air base)
25.4 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
24.4 nm W ZACube-1

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:51:31 2016