Uki, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Üki,Oku

World:Kazakhstan:Akmolinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.5140 Longitude 67.7276 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 51° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 67° 43' 39E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Uki Large range map of Uki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amangeldi (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Kumayskiy (3.6 nm)
Zhanazhol (6.8 nm)
Zhangaqima (7.1 nm)
Qima (7.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Kiyminskiy (7.3 nm)
Yerkendyk (8.4 nm)
Trudovoy (10.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Lenina (12.6 nm)
Zaporozh'e (12.8 nm)
Taypaq (1.9 nm)
Imeni Stalina (2.3 nm)
Yel'tay (3.4 nm)
Algabas (6.9 nm)
Nikolayevka (6.4 nm)
Karakoga (10.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Samarskiy (12.5 nm)
Samarka (12.7 nm)
Kosbarmak (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32635 ATX Small Atbasar Airport Atbasar 31 nm E 49
FR32621 Small Ush Tobe Airport Vostochnyy 67 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Soyuz TM-22
28.5 nm NW Zhaksy District
32.5 nm S Soyuz 18
34.6 nm NE Voskhod 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:32:07 2015