Nikolayevka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Nikolayevskoye,Nikolaevka,NÄ«kolaevka

World:Kazakhstan:Akmolinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.5501 Longitude 67.8900 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 51° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Nikolayevka Large range map of Nikolayevka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yel'tay (3.4 nm)
Imeni Stalina (5.2 nm)
Uki (6.4 nm)
Taypaq (6.3 nm)
Amangeldi (9.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Kumayskiy (9.0 nm)
Zhangaqima (11.5 nm)
Zhanazhol (11.6 nm)
Qima (12.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Kiyminskiy (12.2 nm)
Algabas (2.0 nm)
Karakoga (4.5 nm)
Belovodskoye (15.8 nm)
Perekatnaya (16.9 nm)
Akimovskoye (18.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Samarskiy (6.1 nm)
Samarka (6.3 nm)
Kosbarmak (6.1 nm)
Urambet (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32635 ATX Small Atbasar Airport Atbasar 25 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Soyuz TM-22
23.4 nm NE Atbasar District
30.4 nm N Voskhod 1
33.3 nm S Soyuz 18


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:31:36 2015