Imeni Tel'mana, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Imeni Tel’mana

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.4167 Longitude 49.7000 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 49° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Imeni Tel'mana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Tel'mana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Tel'mana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akmamyk (6.8 nm)
Komekshi (7.9 nm)
Bostandyk (1.3 nm)
Zhas (6.4 nm)
Abinskiy (6.3 nm)
Satybaldy (7.1 nm)
Imeni Karla Marksa (9.1 nm)
Korgan (10.8 nm)
Khasan (13.6 nm)
Novyy (17.0 nm)
Kokterek (4.4 nm)
Sarshyganak (4.7 nm)
Kokterek (7.1 nm)
Kurgan-Kubik (8.8 nm)
Tendik (11.8 nm)
Ashchysay (5.3 nm)
Zhana-Uy (10.7 nm)
Zhyrgansay (10.9 nm)
Shoshkaly (11.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm S Zhanakala District
32.1 nm S Bolshoy Uzen River
35.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
46.5 nm SW Château de Voisins (Louveciennes)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:59 2016