Abinskiy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Abinsk,Abinski

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.5000 Longitude 49.8000 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 49° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Abinskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abinskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abinskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhas (0.6 nm)
Bostandyk (5.6 nm)
Imeni Karla Marksa (6.6 nm)
Satybaldy (8.2 nm)
Korgan (5.3 nm)
Khasan (8.0 nm)
Kara-Urus (12.2 nm)
Novyy (12.6 nm)
Mynbay (12.6 nm)
Taldyapan (11.9 nm)
Bol'shoy Alimbek (12.4 nm)
Kokterek (2.2 nm)
Kurgan-Kubik (2.8 nm)
Kokterek (3.0 nm)
Sarshyganak (3.2 nm)
Imeni Tel'mana (6.3 nm)
Ashchysay (9.9 nm)
Burov (11.5 nm)
Zhyrgansay (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 97 nm N 356
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 116 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
31.1 nm S Zhanakala District
36.2 nm S Bolshoy Uzen River
47.5 nm NW 50th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:22 2016