Imeni Karla Marksa, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Sokol,Karla Marksa

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 54.3322 Longitude 65.6388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 19' 56N Long (DMS) 65° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Imeni Karla Marksa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Karla Marksa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Karla Marksa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa (4.2 nm)
Sokol (4.9 nm)
Peschanka (11.4 nm)
Sibirka (11.6 nm)
Krutoyarskiy (9.4 nm)
Presnogor'kovka (11.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Presnogor'kovskiy (13.1 nm)
Pervomayskiy (15.9 nm)
Romanovo (18.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Progress (19.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Petropavlovskiy (17.2 nm)
Suvorovo (8.6 nm)
Rechnoye (10.6 nm)
Pilkino (10.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Kalininskiy (7.7 nm)
Fedorovka (7.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Arzamasskiy (16.1 nm)
Ryazhskoye (16.2 nm)
Sretenka (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 69 nm N 353 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 69 nm N 339
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 53 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Uzunkol District
21.2 nm NE 66th meridian east
31.2 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
28.7 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:18 2016