Zegovacka Vrbica, Kosovo Page

Other names: Žegovačka Vrbica,Vrbica

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.5417 Longitude 21.3189 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 21° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Zegovacka Vrbica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zegovacka Vrbica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zegovacka Vrbica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turbovce (1.8 nm)
Vogacica (2.1 nm)
Smajlovci (1.1 nm)
Popova Livada (2.0 nm)
Labljane (1.9 nm)
Brus (2.6 nm)
Dorgovci (2.6 nm)
Dragidele (2.8 nm)
Lozan Mahala (3.2 nm)
Spajovici (1.5 nm)
Perici (1.9 nm)
Jakovcovi (2.1 nm)
Paralovo (2.1 nm)
Meckarci (2.3 nm)
Belenica (0.8 nm)
Donji Zegovac (1.9 nm)
Zegovac (2.4 nm)
Rudarci (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 12 nm W 278 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
LYPT JBT Small Batlava-Donja Penduha Airfield Batlava 18 nm N 346
FR3893 Small BRAZDA Brazda 29 nm S 173
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 37 nm S 158 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Badovac Lake
7.4 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
7.4 nm N List of mountains in Kosovo
6.2 nm SW Marble cave
6.5 nm NW Gračanica monastery
10.5 nm S Požaranje
8.3 nm SE Gnjilane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010