Mazrek, Kosovo Page

Other names: Mazreka

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.2342 Longitude 20.6133 Altitude (feet) 1624
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 48E Altitude (meters) 494
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6408

Mazrek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazrek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazrek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamelj (0.3 nm)
Planeja (2.0 nm)
Donaj (1.5 nm)
Mahala Kajtas (1.8 nm)
Karasinderd (2.1 nm)
Mahala Cakaj (2.3 nm)
Zjum (2.4 nm)
Mahala Berisa (2.5 nm)
Mahala Bogza (2.4 nm)
Duraj (0.3 nm)
Konaj (1.0 nm)
Kobanje (1.6 nm)
Nasec (1.8 nm)
Kojus (0.4 nm)
Zginje (2.3 nm)
Seh Mahala (2.2 nm)
Gomen (2.6 nm)
Muradem (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 14 nm N 325
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 14 nm S 216
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 27 nm N 42 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 47 nm E 109 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 63 nm S 219 Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Albanian,Belle Air,Malév Hungari,,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W List of mountains in Serbia
3.9 nm W List of mountains in Kosovo
4.2 nm W Paštrik
5.6 nm E Our Lady of Ljeviš
5.6 nm E Prizren
5.7 nm E Mosque of Muderis Ali Efendi
5.8 nm E Cathedral of Our Lady of Perpetual Succour, Prizren


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010