Donji Streoc, Kosovo Page

Other names: Stralli i Poshtëm,Strellc i Pashtëm,Stralli i Poshtem,Strellc i Poshtem,Stralic i Poshtem,Strellc i Pashtem,Strellc i Poshtëm,Donji Streoci,Stralic i Poshtëm,Strellci i Poshtem,Strellci i Poshtëm

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.5772 Longitude 20.3136 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 38N Long (DMS) 20° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29189

Donji Streoc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Streoc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Streoc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plugista (0.4 nm)
Gornji Streoc (0.9 nm)
Frasne (1.0 nm)
Ram Osman (1.0 nm)
Zecaj (0.3 nm)
Zadrima (0.7 nm)
Istrefaj (0.9 nm)
Begova Livada (1.1 nm)
Rahije (1.2 nm)
Skorovic (1.3 nm)
Brede (1.4 nm)
Roniste (0.9 nm)
Boric (1.0 nm)
Becirad (0.3 nm)
Firaja (0.4 nm)
Peskavina (0.5 nm)
Ner Drum (1.1 nm)
Istinic (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 9 nm S 149
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 25 nm W 308
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 31 nm E 90 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 48 nm W 254 Moskovia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Visoki Dečani
3.0 nm SW Dečani
4.1 nm NE Goraždevac
4.6 nm S Prilep, Kosovo
3.7 nm W List of mountains in Serbia
3.7 nm W List of mountains in Kosovo
5.4 nm N Peć


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010