Boge, Kosovo Page

Other names: Bog,Bokajt,Bogët,Bogaj,Boget

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.7428 Longitude 20.0539 Altitude (feet) 4990
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 34N Long (DMS) 20° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 1520
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5176

Boge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dem Boge (0.3 nm)
Adzici (0.3 nm)
Laze (0.4 nm)
Ornice (0.5 nm)
Breze (0.8 nm)
Ahista (1.2 nm)
Sadikovici (0.4 nm) Beciraj (0.3 nm)
Buljova Suma (0.8 nm)
Husaj (1.2 nm)
Skrelje (1.3 nm)
Demaj (1.3 nm)
Businje (0.5 nm)
Dresovici (0.7 nm)
Josanica (1.0 nm)
Mackovine (1.5 nm)
Terazije (1.5 nm)
Ljuljaj (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 10 nm W 304
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 24 nm S 138
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 42 nm W 237 Moskovia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Montenegro
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 44 nm E 102 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
FR32440 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 61 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E List of mountains in Montenegro
4.3 nm E List of mountains in Serbia
4.3 nm E List of mountains in Kosovo
6.2 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
6.2 nm SE List of mountains in Kosovo
8.0 nm S Marijaš
8.6 nm S Bogićevica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010