Saenggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 생골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.5674 Longitude 129.4299 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 3N Long (DMS) 129° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162203

Weather Charts


Saenggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulcheongching (0.7 nm)
Sandugol (1.3 nm)
Hwangtojeon (0.8 nm)
Bangbanggol (0.8 nm)
Bokgol (1.1 nm)
Gunam (1.5 nm)
Dangsadong (1.4 nm)
Jeonggol (0.3 nm)
Jujeondong (1.0 nm)
Seonggol (1.0 nm)
Geumcheon (1.2 nm)
Guam (1.2 nm)
Saemaeul (1.2 nm)
Beondeok (1.2 nm)
Keunbul (1.3 nm)
Sangmaeul (1.4 nm)
Jungmaeul (1.5 nm)
Soepyeong (0.5 nm)
Nammok-tong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 4 nm W 292 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 20 nm N 328
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 18 nm W 237
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 25 nm N 359 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm W 226 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Hyundai Chungun High School
2.8 nm S University of Ulsan College of Medicine
3.4 nm S Bangeojin
4.1 nm S Dong District, Ulsan
4.1 nm S Daesong Market
4.1 nm S List of markets in South Korea
3.5 nm W Buk District, Ulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:22 2016