Keunbul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰불

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.5630 Longitude 129.4565 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 47N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138247

Weather Charts


Keunbul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunbul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunbul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beondeok,Saemaeul
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jujeondong (0.5 nm)
Jeonggol (1.0 nm)
Bangbanggol (1.4 nm)
Saenggol (1.3 nm)
Soepyeong (1.4 nm)
Hwangtojeon (1.7 nm)
Seonggol (0.6 nm)
Guam (0.8 nm)
Geumcheon (1.1 nm)
Kkachigol (1.3 nm)
Dangsadong (1.4 nm)
Bokgol (1.5 nm)
Ugamal (1.9 nm)
Sangmaeul (0.2 nm)
Jungmaeul (0.5 nm)
Araenmaeul (0.5 nm)
Mipodong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 5 nm W 289 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 21 nm N 326
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 19 nm W 240
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 25 nm N 356 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 34 nm W 227 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Hyundai Chungun High School
2.9 nm SW University of Ulsan College of Medicine
3.6 nm SW Bangeojin
4.2 nm SW Daesong Market
4.2 nm SW List of markets in South Korea
4.3 nm SW Dong District, Ulsan
4.4 nm S Wolbong Market


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:08 2016