Won-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원촌,촌,Wŏn-ch’on,ch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2362 Longitude 128.4035 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15433

Weather Charts


Won-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Won-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Won-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hap'a,Sangp'a
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
In'gok (0.7 nm)
Solgong-ni (0.9 nm)
Wolsong (1.2 nm)
Kwangjong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sanggwang (0.7 nm)
Kwangjong-ni (1.2 nm)
Paeksan (1.3 nm)
Nalgaji (0.3 nm)
Tuksong (0.9 nm)
Pongsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Haman-myon (1.0 nm)
Haman (1.0 nm)
Tong-ch'on (1.2 nm)
P'asu-ri (0.4 nm)
Maep'a (0.5 nm)
Kosim-gol (0.6 nm)
Misan (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 7 nm S 169
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 18 nm W 241 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 26 nm E 97 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm W 238 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Battle of Haman
2.5 nm N Haman Station
2.8 nm N Haman Stadium
3.1 nm NW Gunbuk Station
3.3 nm NE Sanin Station
4.1 nm S Battle of Battle Mountain
3.4 nm W Haman County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:06 2016