Wolsong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 월성,Wŏlsŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2469 Longitude 128.3819 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18115
Mid-range map of Wolsong Large range map of Wolsong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarangmok (1.0 nm)
Sa-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Tongch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Tongch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Ch'un'gok (0.4 nm)
Sinam (0.8 nm)
Ch'un'gong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kwaean (1.2 nm)
Sinum-ni (1.5 nm)
Solgong-ni (0.4 nm)
In'gok (0.5 nm)
Hap'a (1.1 nm)
Kwangjong-ni (1.2 nm)
Tohang-ni (1.2 nm)
Won-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sanggwang (1.3 nm)
Sangp'a (1.4 nm)
Chol-gol (1.3 nm)
Kosim-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 8 nm S 163
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 17 nm W 238 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 27 nm E 98 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm N 19 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm W 237 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Gunbuk Station
2.2 nm N Haman Stadium
2.0 nm E Battle of Haman
2.3 nm NE Haman Station
2.5 nm W Haman County
2.8 nm W Wonbuk Station
3.9 nm NE Sanin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:12:47 2016