Wonch'ol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원촌리,리,Wŏnch’ol-li,-li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyongsang-namdo
Latitude 35.5824 Longitude 128.4903 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 25E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13446
Google links for Wonch'ol-li Google links for Wonch'ol-li, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Wonch%27ol%2dli Large range map of Wonch%27ol%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maet'an (0.6 nm)
Sujang (0.6 nm)
Oun (1.0 nm)
Madangmal-li (1.0 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Changgi-ri (1.0 nm)
Kanjok (1.1 nm)
Yulgok (1.0 nm)
Sich'i (1.1 nm)
Taeam-ni (0.4 nm)
Irwon'gak (0.4 nm)
Toch'on (0.5 nm)
Yu-dong (0.9 nm)
Taeam-ni (0.9 nm)
Chungdae-ri (1.0 nm)
Kwangsan (0.3 nm)
Ongmal-li (0.7 nm)
Koesan (0.7 nm)
Soam (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 20 nm S 161
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB 20 nm N 23 Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 28 nm S 159
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 137 Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),Shandong,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Vladivostok Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 36 nm S 214 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Changnyeong
14.0 nm NW Goryeong
13.6 nm E Miryang
16.4 nm N Duryu Park Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010