Kwangsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 광산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5785 Longitude 128.4872 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 14E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13446
Mid-range map of Kwangsan Large range map of Kwangsan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Maesan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujang (0.5 nm)
Eoeun (0.7 nm)
Andam (0.7 nm)
Madangmalli (0.8 nm)
Wonchon (0.3 nm)
Maetan (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Gaebok (1.0 nm)
Yulgok (1.2 nm)
Keunbawi (0.5 nm)
Irwon'gak (0.6 nm)
Goesan (0.7 nm)
Docheon (0.8 nm)
Jungdae-ri (1.1 nm)
Seoam (0.6 nm)
Manchon (0.7 nm)
Yeongjunggol (0.8 nm)
Cheonghak (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 12 nm N 26
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 20 nm N 23 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 137 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 35 nm S 214 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 42 nm E 88 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Changnyeong County
2.1 nm S Bugok
2.1 nm S Changnyeong-eup
2.4 nm S First Battle of Naktong Bulge
7.7 nm S Battle of Yongsan
7.7 nm N Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
8.5 nm N Biseulsan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:59 2016