Tusim, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tusim-ni,Chisim

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.4886 Longitude 128.0206 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6580

Weather Charts


Tusim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tusim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tusim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tohyon-dong (1.0 nm)
Nopunjong (1.2 nm)
Yang-ni (1.3 nm)
Oribat (1.5 nm)
Ssangam (1.5 nm)
Taebyong (1.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.9 nm)
Kasan-dong (2.0 nm)
Sangjohang (1.9 nm)
Hajohang (2.1 nm)
Hoeyang-ni (2.3 nm)
Chukchon (2.5 nm)
Changdal-li (1.6 nm)
Sandu (1.7 nm)
Habonggi (2.0 nm)
Tunnae-ri (0.4 nm)
Tot'an (1.4 nm)
Taegi-ri (2.0 nm)
Hanbat (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 24 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 28 nm N 29
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm E 51 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm E 112 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Hwangmaesan
6.6 nm NW Geochang massacre
8.4 nm SW Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
8.4 nm SW Sancheong County
8.5 nm NE Hapcheon County
11.6 nm S Wonji-dong
13.1 nm NW Geochang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:26 2016