Ssangam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쌍암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5080 Longitude 128.0386 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 2' 19E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6847
Mid-range map of Ssangam Large range map of Ssangam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nopunjong (0.4 nm)
Tohyon-dong (0.7 nm)
Oribat (1.1 nm)
Taebyong (1.1 nm)
Kasan-dong (1.4 nm)
Yang-ni (1.4 nm)
Sangjohang (0.5 nm)
Hajohang (0.7 nm)
Chukchon (1.1 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Songt'o (1.3 nm)
Song-ni (1.6 nm)
Ch'onnae (1.9 nm)
Changdal-li (0.4 nm)
Habonggi (0.9 nm)
Mok-kol (1.3 nm)
T'aekkye (1.3 nm)
Tusim (1.5 nm)
Sandu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 25 nm S 176 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 27 nm N 29
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm E 113 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Hwangmaesan
6.6 nm NW Geochang massacre
7.1 nm NE Hapcheon County
9.7 nm SW Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
9.8 nm SW Sancheong County
13.0 nm S Wonji-dong
12.5 nm NW Geochang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:24:09 2016