Sonhang-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: dong,동,손항동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.8168 Longitude 127.8577 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4025
Mid-range map of Sonhang%2ddong Large range map of Sonhang%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
On'gok-tong (0.6 nm) Kwaeam-dong (0.5 nm)
Hagaemyong (0.7 nm)
Suyu-dong (1.0 nm)
Okchon (1.1 nm)
Sanggaemyong (1.2 nm)
Kaemyong-ni (1.4 nm)
Panghak (1.6 nm)
Chopch'ok (0.7 nm)
Ipsok (0.7 nm)
Sanyang-dong (0.9 nm)
Kumgye-dong (1.0 nm)
Hagunghang (1.1 nm)
Tok-kol (1.6 nm)
Nongsal-li (0.6 nm)
Wonnongsan (0.8 nm)
Hong-gol (1.6 nm)
Numt'o (1.7 nm)
Mangyang (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 21 nm N 356
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 22 nm E 76
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 35 nm W 276
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 44 nm S 166 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm E 83 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Deogyusan
8.3 nm S Geochang County
8.0 nm SE Battle of Yongsan
10.8 nm SW Hwangseoksan
11.3 nm NW Jeoksangsan
13.4 nm N Minjujisan
13.0 nm NE Geography of South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:23 2015