Sanyang-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: dong,동,산양동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.8259 Longitude 127.8716 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4014
Mid-range map of Sanyang%2ddong Large range map of Sanyang%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagaemyong (0.7 nm)
Kwaeam-dong (0.8 nm)
Sonhang-dong (0.9 nm)
Sanggaemyong (1.0 nm)
Okchon (1.1 nm)
Kaemyong-ni (1.2 nm)
Suyu-dong (1.2 nm)
On'gok-tong (1.4 nm)
Panghak (0.8 nm)
Kunghang-ni (0.8 nm)
Maehak-tong (1.1 nm)
Tun'gi-dong (1.6 nm)
Hagunghang (0.3 nm)
Sanggunghang (0.8 nm)
Ipsok (0.7 nm)
Chopch'ok (1.0 nm)
Kumgye-dong (1.1 nm)
Wonnongsan (1.2 nm)
Nongsal-li (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 21 nm N 355
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 21 nm E 77
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 36 nm W 275
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 45 nm S 167 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm E 83 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Deogyusan
8.7 nm S Geochang County
7.8 nm SE Battle of Yongsan
11.6 nm SW Hwangseoksan
12.9 nm N Minjujisan
12.2 nm NE Geography of South Korea
11.4 nm NW Jeoksangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:19 2015