Sama, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.7518 Longitude 127.8388 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Sama Large range map of Sama

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Changgi-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kang-dong (0.3 nm)
Ch'ang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Yok-tong (0.6 nm)
Sangch'on (0.9 nm)
Sowon (0.9 nm)
Mahang (1.0 nm)
Och'on (0.6 nm)
Hwangsan (0.7 nm)
Taejong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kumsa-dong (0.9 nm)
Tangsan (1.0 nm)
To-dong (1.0 nm)
Yongp'ung (1.0 nm)
Koch'a (0.3 nm)
Hwaryu-gol (0.7 nm)
Namsan (0.9 nm)
Anjangp'ung (1.0 nm)
Kumgok (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 25 nm N 359
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 24 nm E 68
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 41 nm S 164 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm E 77 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 55 nm S 191 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Geochang County
6.9 nm SW Hwangseoksan
7.9 nm NW Deogyusan
11.8 nm S Geochang massacre
13.8 nm NW Jeoksangsan
14.9 nm S Hamyang County
13.0 nm E Haeinsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:14:47 2016